Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caudete, SpainCaudeteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCaudete Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Caudete to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Caudete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Caudete
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Caudete

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Caudete

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabdet
  • Caudete

Country

Caudete is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Caudete (Provincia de Albacete, Castille-La Mancha)

Alicante ... 57 km
Murcia ... 80 km
Valencia ... 98 km
Carabanchel ... 287 km
Madrid ... 288 km
Latina ... 288 km
Palma ... 307 km
Córdoba ... 316 km
Zaragoza ... 325 km
Oran ... 333 km
Málaga ... 351 km
Algiers ... 388 km
Barcelona ... 388 km
Eixample ... 388 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 399 km
Boumerdas ... 417 km
Sevilla ... 425 km
Valladolid ... 442 km
Al Hoceïma ... 448 km
Oujda ... 449 km
Tétouan ... 492 km
Tangier ... 503 km
Bilbao ... 525 km
Toulouse ... 573 km
Sétif ... 583 km
Fes ... 607 km
Meknès ... 643 km
Gijón ... 650 km
Lisbon ... 652 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries