Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benigànim, SpainBenigànimSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenigànim Spain

What day is it in Benigànim right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Benigànim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Benigànim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Benigànim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Benigànim
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Benigànim

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Benigànim

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beniganim
  • Benigànim
  • Benigánim

Country

Benigànim is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benigànim (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 58 km
Alicante ... 67 km
Murcia ... 120 km
Palma ... 256 km
Zaragoza ... 300 km
Madrid ... 308 km
Carabanchel ... 308 km
Latina ... 309 km
Barcelona ... 340 km
Eixample ... 340 km
Oran ... 358 km
Córdoba ... 367 km
Algiers ... 373 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 379 km
Boumerdas ... 395 km
Málaga ... 403 km
Valladolid ... 455 km
Sevilla ... 476 km
Oujda-Angad ... 485 km
Al Hoceïma ... 495 km
Bilbao ... 515 km
Toulouse ... 534 km
Tétouan ... 542 km
Tangier ... 554 km
Sétif ... 558 km
Constantine ... 632 km
Batna ... 648 km
Fès ... 653 km
Gijón ... 656 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries