Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alzira, SpainAlziraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlzira Spain

What day is it in Alzira right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alzira to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alzira to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alzira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alzira
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Alzira

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Alzira

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'sira
  • Alchezira
  • Alcira
  • Alsira
  • Alzira
  • a er xi la
  • alzyra
  • alzyra walnsya
  • jzyrt shqr
  • Алзіра
  • Альсира
  • Ալսիրա
  • الزیرا
  • الزیرا، والنسیا
  • جزيرة شقر
  • 阿尔西拉

Country

Alzira is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

44,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alzira (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 36 km
Alicante ... 89 km
Murcia ... 140 km
Palma ... 251 km
Zaragoza ... 278 km
Madrid ... 297 km
Carabanchel ... 297 km
Latina ... 298 km
Barcelona ... 322 km
Eixample ... 323 km
Córdoba ... 374 km
Oran ... 380 km
Algiers ... 388 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 394 km
Boumerdas ... 409 km
Málaga ... 417 km
Valladolid ... 441 km
Sevilla ... 484 km
Bilbao ... 495 km
Oujda-Angad ... 506 km
Al Hoceïma ... 513 km
Toulouse ... 513 km
Tétouan ... 557 km
Tangier ... 569 km
Sétif ... 570 km
Gijón ... 639 km
Constantine ... 642 km
Marseille ... 652 km
Batna ... 661 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries