Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alboraya, SpainAlborayaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlboraya Spain

What day is it in Alboraya right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alboraya to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alboraya to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alboraya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alboraya
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Alboraya

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Alboraya

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'boraja
  • Al'borajja
  • Alboraia
  • Alboraya
  • a er wo lai a
  • albraya
  • Альборайя
  • Альборая
  • Ալբորայա
  • آلبرایا
  • 阿尔沃赖阿

Country

Alboraya is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alboraya (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 4 km
Alicante ... 128 km
Murcia ... 178 km
Palma ... 241 km
Zaragoza ... 241 km
Madrid ... 287 km
Carabanchel ... 288 km
Latina ... 289 km
Barcelona ... 289 km
Eixample ... 290 km
Córdoba ... 396 km
Algiers ... 411 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 416 km
Oran ... 419 km
Valladolid ... 423 km
Boumerdas ... 430 km
Málaga ... 447 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Toulouse ... 474 km
Sevilla ... 507 km
Oujda-Angad ... 545 km
Al Hoceïma ... 549 km
Sétif ... 588 km
Tétouan ... 590 km
Tangier ... 599 km
Gijón ... 615 km
Marseille ... 621 km
Constantine ... 656 km
Batna ... 679 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries