Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burjassot, SpainBurjassotSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBurjassot Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burjassot to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burjassot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burjassot
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Burjassot

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Burjassot

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bujursot
  • Burjassot
  • Burkhasot
  • Бурхасот

Country

Burjassot is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

38,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burjassot (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 6 km
Alicante ... 129 km
Murcia ... 178 km
Zaragoza ... 239 km
Palma ... 246 km
Madrid ... 282 km
Carabanchel ... 283 km
Latina ... 284 km
Barcelona ... 292 km
Eixample ... 292 km
Córdoba ... 392 km
Algiers ... 411 km
Valladolid ... 418 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 421 km
Oran ... 421 km
Boumerdas ... 434 km
Málaga ... 444 km
Bilbao ... 460 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
Sevilla ... 503 km
Oujda ... 545 km
Al Hoceïma ... 547 km
Tétouan ... 587 km
Sétif ... 593 km
Tangier ... 596 km
Gijón ... 611 km
Marseille ... 624 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Batna ... 684 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries