Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almussafes, SpainAlmussafesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmussafes Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almussafes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almussafes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almussafes
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Almussafes

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Almussafes

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almusafes
  • Almussafes

Country

Almussafes is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almussafes (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 21 km
Alicante ... 104 km
Murcia ... 154 km
Palma ... 248 km
Zaragoza ... 264 km
Madrid ... 291 km
Carabanchel ... 292 km
Latina ... 293 km
Barcelona ... 310 km
Eixample ... 311 km
Córdoba ... 381 km
Algiers ... 393 km
Oran ... 396 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 403 km
Boumerdas ... 417 km
Málaga ... 427 km
Valladolid ... 433 km
Bilbao ... 482 km
Sevilla ... 492 km
Toulouse ... 499 km
Oujda ... 521 km
Al Hoceïma ... 526 km
Tétouan ... 569 km
Sétif ... 578 km
Tangier ... 579 km
Gijón ... 629 km
Marseille ... 641 km
Constantine ... 648 km
Batna ... 668 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries