Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tavernes de la Valldigna, SpainTavernes de la ValldignaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTavernes de la Valldigna Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tavernes de la Valldigna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tavernes de la Valldigna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tavernes de la Valldigna
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Tavernes de la Valldigna

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Tavernes de la Valldigna

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tabernas
  • Tabernes de Valldigna
  • Tavernes de la Valldigna

Country

Tavernes de la Valldigna is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tavernes de la Valldigna (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 45 km
Alicante ... 82 km
Murcia ... 138 km
Palma ... 240 km
Zaragoza ... 289 km
Madrid ... 313 km
Carabanchel ... 313 km
Latina ... 314 km
Barcelona ... 321 km
Eixample ... 321 km
Algiers ... 368 km
Oran ... 374 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 378 km
Córdoba ... 384 km
Boumerdas ... 393 km
Málaga ... 422 km
Valladolid ... 456 km
Sevilla ... 493 km
Oujda ... 501 km
Bilbao ... 508 km
Al Hoceïma ... 513 km
Toulouse ... 517 km
Sétif ... 554 km
Tétouan ... 561 km
Tangier ... 573 km
Constantine ... 626 km
Batna ... 645 km
Marseille ... 649 km
Gijón ... 654 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries