Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aldaia, SpainAldaiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAldaia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aldaia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aldaia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aldaia
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Aldaia

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Aldaia

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'dajja
  • Aldaia
  • Aldaya
  • Альдайя

Country

Aldaia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

29,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aldaia (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 7 km
Alicante ... 124 km
Murcia ... 172 km
Zaragoza ... 244 km
Palma ... 250 km
Madrid ... 280 km
Carabanchel ... 281 km
Latina ... 282 km
Barcelona ... 298 km
Eixample ... 298 km
Córdoba ... 387 km
Algiers ... 410 km
Oran ... 416 km
Valladolid ... 418 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 420 km
Boumerdas ... 433 km
Málaga ... 438 km
Bilbao ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 481 km
Sevilla ... 498 km
Oujda ... 539 km
Al Hoceïma ... 541 km
Tétouan ... 581 km
Tangier ... 590 km
Sétif ... 593 km
Gijón ... 612 km
Marseille ... 630 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Batna ... 684 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries