Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turís, SpainTurísSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTurís Spain

What day is it in Turís right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Turís to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Turís to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turís

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Turís
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Turís

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Turís

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toris
  • Torís
  • Turis
  • Turís

Country

Turís is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turís (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 28 km
Alicante ... 116 km
Murcia ... 158 km
Zaragoza ... 251 km
Madrid ... 266 km
Carabanchel ... 267 km
Latina ... 268 km
Palma ... 269 km
Barcelona ... 318 km
Eixample ... 318 km
Córdoba ... 365 km
Oran ... 406 km
Valladolid ... 408 km
Málaga ... 418 km
Algiers ... 421 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 427 km
Boumerdas ... 442 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Sevilla ... 476 km
Toulouse ... 495 km
Al Hoceïma ... 524 km
Oujda-Angad ... 527 km
Tétouan ... 561 km
Tangier ... 570 km
Sétif ... 603 km
Gijón ... 606 km
Marseille ... 650 km
Constantine ... 673 km
Lisbon ... 679 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries