Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Requena, SpainRequenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRequena Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Requena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Requena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Requena
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Requena

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Requena

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rekena
  • Requena
  • lei ke na
  • rekena
  • Рекена
  • レケナ
  • 雷克纳

Country

Requena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,278 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Requena (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 58 km
Alicante ... 136 km
Murcia ... 166 km
Madrid ... 232 km
Carabanchel ... 233 km
Latina ... 234 km
Zaragoza ... 240 km
Palma ... 301 km
Barcelona ... 335 km
Eixample ... 335 km
Córdoba ... 343 km
Valladolid ... 376 km
Málaga ... 405 km
Oran ... 420 km
Bilbao ... 441 km
Algiers ... 448 km
Sevilla ... 454 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 458 km
Boumerdas ... 474 km
Toulouse ... 497 km
Al Hoceïma ... 519 km
Oujda ... 533 km
Tétouan ... 550 km
Tangier ... 556 km
Gijón ... 576 km
Sétif ... 635 km
Lisbon ... 649 km
Marseille ... 667 km
Fes ... 677 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries