Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ayora, SpainAyoraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAyora Spain

What day is it in Ayora right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ayora to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ayora to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ayora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ayora
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Ayora

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ayora

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aiora
  • Ajora
  • Ayora
  • ai ao la
  • ayra
  • Айора
  • آیرا
  • 艾奥拉

Country

Ayora is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ayora (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 71 km
Alicante ... 91 km
Murcia ... 119 km
Carabanchel ... 259 km
Madrid ... 260 km
Latina ... 261 km
Zaragoza ... 287 km
Palma ... 302 km
Córdoba ... 324 km
Barcelona ... 364 km
Eixample ... 364 km
Oran ... 372 km
Málaga ... 373 km
Valladolid ... 410 km
Algiers ... 419 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 426 km
Sevilla ... 435 km
Boumerdas ... 442 km
Al Hoceïma ... 478 km
Bilbao ... 487 km
Oujda-Angad ... 487 km
Tétouan ... 516 km
Tangier ... 525 km
Toulouse ... 539 km
Sétif ... 607 km
Gijón ... 616 km
Fès ... 637 km
Lisbon ... 648 km
Meknès ... 673 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries