Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Utiel, SpainUtielSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inUtiel Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Utiel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Utiel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Utiel
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Utiel

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Utiel

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ut'el'
  • Utiel
  • wu tie er
  • Утьель
  • Утьєль
  • 乌铁尔

Country

Utiel is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Utiel (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 67 km
Alicante ... 147 km
Murcia ... 174 km
Madrid ... 221 km
Carabanchel ... 222 km
Latina ... 223 km
Zaragoza ... 232 km
Palma ... 309 km
Barcelona ... 336 km
Eixample ... 336 km
Córdoba ... 341 km
Valladolid ... 364 km
Málaga ... 406 km
Oran ... 429 km
Bilbao ... 430 km
Sevilla ... 452 km
Algiers ... 460 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 470 km
Boumerdas ... 485 km
Toulouse ... 492 km
Al Hoceïma ... 523 km
Oujda ... 541 km
Tétouan ... 552 km
Tangier ... 557 km
Gijón ... 564 km
Lisbon ... 642 km
Sétif ... 647 km
Marseille ... 668 km
Vigo ... 670 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries