Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tavernes Blanques, SpainTavernes BlanquesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTavernes Blanques Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tavernes Blanques to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tavernes Blanques

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tavernes Blanques
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Tavernes Blanques

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Tavernes Blanques

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tabernes
  • Tabernes Blanques
  • Tavernes Blanques

Country

Tavernes Blanques is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tavernes Blanques (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 4 km
Alicante ... 128 km
Murcia ... 178 km
Zaragoza ... 241 km
Palma ... 242 km
Madrid ... 286 km
Carabanchel ... 286 km
Latina ... 288 km
Barcelona ... 290 km
Eixample ... 290 km
Córdoba ... 395 km
Algiers ... 408 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 417 km
Oran ... 420 km
Valladolid ... 422 km
Boumerdas ... 431 km
Málaga ... 446 km
Bilbao ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
Sevilla ... 506 km
Oujda ... 545 km
Al Hoceïma ... 548 km
Tétouan ... 589 km
Sétif ... 589 km
Tangier ... 598 km
Gijón ... 614 km
Marseille ... 622 km
Constantine ... 657 km
Batna ... 680 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries