Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puig, SpainPuigSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuig Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puig
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Puig

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Puig

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Puche
  • El Puig
  • Puig
  • Puig de Santa Maria
  • Puig de Santa María

Country

Puig is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puig (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 15 km
Alicante ... 138 km
Murcia ... 189 km
Zaragoza ... 233 km
Palma ... 237 km
Barcelona ... 280 km
Eixample ... 280 km
Madrid ... 287 km
Carabanchel ... 288 km
Latina ... 290 km
Córdoba ... 404 km
Algiers ... 412 km
Valladolid ... 421 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 421 km
Oran ... 430 km
Boumerdas ... 434 km
Bilbao ... 456 km
Málaga ... 457 km
Toulouse ... 464 km
Sevilla ... 515 km
Oujda ... 555 km
Al Hoceïma ... 559 km
Sétif ... 591 km
Tétouan ... 599 km
Tangier ... 609 km
Gijón ... 611 km
Marseille ... 611 km
Constantine ... 658 km
Batna ... 683 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries