Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Betxí, SpainBetxíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBetxí Spain

What day is it in Betxí right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Betxí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Betxí to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Betxí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Betxí
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Betxí

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Betxí

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bechi
  • Betxi

Country

Betxí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Betxí (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 53 km
Alicante ... 177 km
Zaragoza ... 198 km
Murcia ... 227 km
Palma ... 232 km
Barcelona ... 248 km
Eixample ... 248 km
Madrid ... 286 km
Carabanchel ... 287 km
Latina ... 289 km
Valladolid ... 409 km
Toulouse ... 425 km
Bilbao ... 427 km
Córdoba ... 430 km
Algiers ... 440 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 445 km
Boumerdas ... 456 km
Oran ... 468 km
Málaga ... 489 km
Sevilla ... 541 km
Marseille ... 580 km
Gijón ... 590 km
Oujda-Angad ... 594 km
Al Hoceïma ... 596 km
Sétif ... 610 km
Tétouan ... 633 km
Tangier ... 641 km
Constantine ... 672 km
Batna ... 702 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries