Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalà de Xivert, SpainAlcalà de XivertSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalà de Xivert Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcalà de Xivert to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcalà de Xivert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcalà de Xivert
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Alcalà de Xivert

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalà de Xivert

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcala
  • Alcala de Chisvert
  • Alcala de Chivert
  • Alcala de Xivert
  • Alcalá de Chisvert

Country

Alcalà de Xivert is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalà de Xivert (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 104 km
Zaragoza ... 174 km
Barcelona ... 196 km
Eixample ... 196 km
Palma ... 210 km
Alicante ... 223 km
Murcia ... 277 km
Madrid ... 316 km
Carabanchel ... 317 km
Latina ... 319 km
Toulouse ... 377 km
Bilbao ... 413 km
Valladolid ... 424 km
Algiers ... 451 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 459 km
Boumerdas ... 468 km
Córdoba ... 481 km
Oran ... 512 km
Marseille ... 528 km
Málaga ... 542 km
Gijón ... 591 km
Sevilla ... 592 km
Sétif ... 614 km
Oujda ... 642 km
Al Hoceïma ... 648 km
Constantine ... 670 km
Nice ... 676 km
Tétouan ... 686 km
Tangier ... 694 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries