Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Carles de la Ràpita, SpainSant Carles de la RàpitaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Carles de la Ràpita Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Carles de la Ràpita
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Carles de la Ràpita

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Carlos des la Rapida
  • San-Karlos-de-la-Rapita
  • Sant Carles de la Rapita
  • Sant Carles de la Ràpita
  • Сан-Карлос-де-ла-Рапита

Country

Sant Carles de la Ràpita is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Carles de la Ràpita (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Valencia ... 149 km
Barcelona ... 151 km
Eixample ... 152 km
Zaragoza ... 165 km
Palma ... 201 km
Alicante ... 265 km
Murcia ... 321 km
Toulouse ... 336 km
Madrid ... 345 km
Carabanchel ... 347 km
Latina ... 349 km
Bilbao ... 406 km
Valladolid ... 441 km
Algiers ... 468 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 476 km
Boumerdas ... 483 km
Marseille ... 483 km
Córdoba ... 525 km
Oran ... 551 km
Málaga ... 588 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Sétif ... 621 km
Nice ... 633 km
Sevilla ... 635 km
Lyon ... 659 km
Constantine ... 672 km
Oujda ... 684 km
Al Hoceïma ... 693 km
Batna ... 714 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries