Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benicarló, SpainBenicarlóSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenicarló Spain

What day is it in Benicarló right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Benicarló to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Benicarló to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Benicarló

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Benicarló
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Benicarló

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Benicarló

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benicarlo
  • Benicarló
  • Benikarlo
  • Беникарло

Country

Benicarló is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

26,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benicarló (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 123 km
Zaragoza ... 172 km
Barcelona ... 176 km
Eixample ... 176 km
Palma ... 201 km
Alicante ... 240 km
Murcia ... 295 km
Madrid ... 331 km
Carabanchel ... 333 km
Latina ... 334 km
Toulouse ... 360 km
Bilbao ... 413 km
Valladolid ... 435 km
Algiers ... 458 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 462 km
Boumerdas ... 470 km
Córdoba ... 501 km
Marseille ... 508 km
Oran ... 526 km
Málaga ... 562 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Sevilla ... 612 km
Sétif ... 613 km
Nice ... 656 km
Oujda-Angad ... 658 km
Constantine ... 667 km
Al Hoceïma ... 667 km
Lyon ... 685 km
Batna ... 706 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries