Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vinaròs, SpainVinaròsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVinaròs Spain

What day is it in Vinaròs right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vinaròs to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vinaròs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vinaròs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vinaròs
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Vinaròs

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Vinaròs

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinaros
  • Vinarose
  • Vinaroz
  • Винаросе

Country

Vinaròs is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

28,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vinaròs (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 130 km
Barcelona ... 169 km
Eixample ... 169 km
Zaragoza ... 170 km
Palma ... 201 km
Alicante ... 246 km
Murcia ... 302 km
Madrid ... 335 km
Carabanchel ... 337 km
Latina ... 338 km
Toulouse ... 354 km
Bilbao ... 411 km
Valladolid ... 436 km
Algiers ... 462 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 466 km
Boumerdas ... 473 km
Marseille ... 501 km
Córdoba ... 507 km
Oran ... 533 km
Málaga ... 569 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Sétif ... 615 km
Sevilla ... 618 km
Nice ... 650 km
Oujda-Angad ... 665 km
Constantine ... 668 km
Al Hoceïma ... 674 km
Lyon ... 678 km
Batna ... 708 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries