Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valls, SpainVallsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inValls Spain

What day is it in Valls right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Valls to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Valls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Valls
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Valls

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Valls

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val's
  • Valls
  • Вальс

Country

Valls is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valls (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 74 km
Eixample ... 74 km
Zaragoza ... 175 km
Palma ... 220 km
Valencia ... 239 km
Toulouse ... 256 km
Alicante ... 352 km
Marseille ... 398 km
Bilbao ... 399 km
Madrid ... 408 km
Murcia ... 410 km
Carabanchel ... 410 km
Latina ... 412 km
Valladolid ... 480 km
Algiers ... 523 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 525 km
Boumerdas ... 529 km
Nice ... 550 km
Lyon ... 569 km
Gijón ... 606 km
Córdoba ... 610 km
Oran ... 633 km
Sétif ... 652 km
Turin ... 663 km
Málaga ... 677 km
Nantes ... 690 km
Constantine ... 691 km
Genoa ... 705 km
Sevilla ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries