Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mollerussa, SpainMollerussaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMollerussa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mollerussa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mollerussa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mollerussa
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Mollerussa

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mollerussa

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mollerusa
  • Mollerussa
  • Morellusa

Country

Mollerussa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mollerussa (Província de Lleida, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 105 km
Eixample ... 105 km
Zaragoza ... 143 km
Toulouse ... 222 km
Valencia ... 260 km
Palma ... 267 km
Bilbao ... 355 km
Alicante ... 379 km
Madrid ... 392 km
Carabanchel ... 395 km
Latina ... 397 km
Marseille ... 403 km
Murcia ... 433 km
Valladolid ... 450 km
Lyon ... 552 km
Nice ... 558 km
Algiers ... 564 km
Gijón ... 566 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 570 km
Boumerdas ... 574 km
Córdoba ... 613 km
Nantes ... 645 km
Turin ... 662 km
Oran ... 666 km
Málaga ... 688 km
Sétif ... 700 km
Genoa ... 712 km
Sevilla ... 722 km
Constantine ... 739 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries