Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montblanc, SpainMontblancSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMontblanc Spain

What day is it in Montblanc right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montblanc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montblanc to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montblanc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Montblanc
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Montblanc

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Montblanc

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monblan
  • Montblanc
  • Montblanch
  • Монблан

Country

Montblanc is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montblanc (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 80 km
Eixample ... 81 km
Zaragoza ... 166 km
Palma ... 232 km
Valencia ... 244 km
Toulouse ... 247 km
Alicante ... 359 km
Bilbao ... 388 km
Marseille ... 399 km
Madrid ... 404 km
Carabanchel ... 406 km
Latina ... 408 km
Murcia ... 416 km
Valladolid ... 472 km
Algiers ... 534 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 537 km
Boumerdas ... 540 km
Nice ... 552 km
Lyon ... 565 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Córdoba ... 611 km
Oran ... 641 km
Turin ... 662 km
Sétif ... 665 km
Nantes ... 679 km
Málaga ... 680 km
Constantine ... 703 km
Genoa ... 707 km
Sevilla ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries