Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lleida, SpainLleidaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLleida Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lleida to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lleida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lleida
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Lleida

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Lleida

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ILD
  • Ilerda
  • Ilerdo
  • Lerida
  • Lheida
  • Lhèida
  • Ljeida
  • Lleida
  • Lérida
  • lyydh
  • rerida
  • ryeida
  • Љеида
  • Лерида
  • ליידה
  • リェイダ
  • レリダ

Country

Lleida is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

135,919 People

Elevation above sea level

155m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lleida (Província de Lleida, Catalonia)

Zaragoza ... 121 km
Barcelona ... 126 km
Eixample ... 126 km
Toulouse ... 229 km
Valencia ... 250 km
Palma ... 278 km
Bilbao ... 337 km
Madrid ... 371 km
Alicante ... 371 km
Carabanchel ... 373 km
Latina ... 375 km
Murcia ... 424 km
Marseille ... 424 km
Valladolid ... 428 km
Gijón ... 546 km
Lyon ... 567 km
Algiers ... 570 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 576 km
Nice ... 579 km
Boumerdas ... 581 km
Córdoba ... 596 km
Nantes ... 641 km
Oran ... 660 km
Málaga ... 673 km
Turin ... 681 km
Sevilla ... 704 km
Sétif ... 710 km
Genoa ... 732 km
Vigo ... 751 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries