Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcañiz, SpainAlcañizSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcañiz Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcañiz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcañiz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcañiz
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Alcañiz

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Alcañiz

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'kan'is
  • Alcaniz
  • Alcanyis
  • Alcanyiz
  • Alcanyís
  • Alcañiz
  • a er ka ni yi si
  • arukanisu
  • Альканьис
  • Альканьїс
  • アルカニス
  • 阿尔卡尼伊斯

Country

Alcañiz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcañiz (Provincia de Teruel, Aragon)

Zaragoza ... 90 km
Valencia ... 175 km
Barcelona ... 188 km
Eixample ... 188 km
Palma ... 276 km
Madrid ... 294 km
Carabanchel ... 297 km
Latina ... 298 km
Alicante ... 299 km
Toulouse ... 308 km
Bilbao ... 331 km
Murcia ... 347 km
Valladolid ... 374 km
Marseille ... 506 km
Córdoba ... 509 km
Gijón ... 520 km
Algiers ... 537 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 545 km
Boumerdas ... 553 km
Málaga ... 587 km
Oran ... 591 km
Sevilla ... 618 km
Lyon ... 653 km
Nice ... 660 km
Nantes ... 688 km
Sétif ... 695 km
Vigo ... 700 km
Al Hoceïma ... 707 km
Oujda ... 715 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries