Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teruel, SpainTeruelSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTeruel Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Teruel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Teruel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Teruel
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Teruel

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Teruel

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tehruehl'
  • Provincia Terulium
  • TEJ
  • TEV
  • Tergueel
  • Tergüel
  • Terol
  • Teruehl'
  • Teruel
  • Teruel'
  • Teruelis
  • Teruelo
  • Terulium
  • Teròl
  • te lu ai er
  • teluel
  • terueru
  • trwyl
  • tyrwal
  • tyrwyl
  • Горад Тэруэль
  • Теруел
  • Теруель
  • Теруэль
  • تروئل
  • تيروال
  • تیرویل
  • ტერუელი
  • テルエル
  • 特鲁埃尔
  • 테루엘

Country

Teruel is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

35,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teruel (Provincia de Teruel, Aragon)

Valencia ... 113 km
Zaragoza ... 146 km
Madrid ... 208 km
Carabanchel ... 210 km
Latina ... 212 km
Alicante ... 226 km
Murcia ... 260 km
Barcelona ... 286 km
Eixample ... 286 km
Palma ... 313 km
Valladolid ... 324 km
Bilbao ... 353 km
Córdoba ... 399 km
Toulouse ... 413 km
Málaga ... 479 km
Gijón ... 506 km
Sevilla ... 508 km
Oran ... 514 km
Algiers ... 517 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 526 km
Boumerdas ... 539 km
Al Hoceïma ... 605 km
Marseille ... 613 km
Tétouan ... 626 km
Oujda ... 627 km
Tangier ... 629 km
Vigo ... 644 km
Lisbon ... 667 km
Sétif ... 694 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries