Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vila-real, SpainVila-realSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVila-real Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vila-real to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vila-real

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vila-real
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Vila-real

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Vila-real

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'jarreal'
  • Vila-real
  • Villarreal
  • Вильярреаль

Country

Vila-real is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

51,205 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vila-real (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 57 km
Alicante ... 178 km
Zaragoza ... 199 km
Palma ... 224 km
Murcia ... 230 km
Barcelona ... 242 km
Eixample ... 242 km
Madrid ... 293 km
Carabanchel ... 295 km
Latina ... 296 km
Valladolid ... 416 km
Toulouse ... 422 km
Bilbao ... 430 km
Algiers ... 436 km
Córdoba ... 437 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 441 km
Boumerdas ... 452 km
Oran ... 469 km
Málaga ... 495 km
Sevilla ... 548 km
Marseille ... 574 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Oujda-Angad ... 597 km
Al Hoceïma ... 600 km
Sétif ... 604 km
Tétouan ... 639 km
Tangier ... 647 km
Constantine ... 666 km
Batna ... 696 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries