Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bétera, SpainBéteraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBétera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bétera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bétera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bétera
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Bétera

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bétera

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Betera
  • Bétera

Country

Bétera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bétera (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 15 km
Alicante ... 138 km
Murcia ... 185 km
Zaragoza ... 230 km
Palma ... 249 km
Madrid ... 275 km
Carabanchel ... 276 km
Latina ... 278 km
Barcelona ... 289 km
Eixample ... 289 km
Córdoba ... 393 km
Valladolid ... 410 km
Algiers ... 420 km
Oran ... 430 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 430 km
Boumerdas ... 443 km
Málaga ... 448 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Toulouse ... 468 km
Sevilla ... 504 km
Oujda ... 553 km
Al Hoceïma ... 553 km
Tétouan ... 591 km
Tangier ... 600 km
Sétif ... 601 km
Gijón ... 602 km
Marseille ... 621 km
Constantine ... 669 km
Batna ... 692 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries