Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buñol, SpainBuñolSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBuñol Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Buñol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buñol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Buñol
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Buñol

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Buñol

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bun'jol'
  • Bun'ol'
  • Bunol
  • Bunyol
  • Buñol
  • bu ni ao er
  • bunyol
  • bunyoru
  • Буньйоль
  • Буньоль
  • ブニョール
  • 布尼奥尔
  • 부뇰

Country

Buñol is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buñol (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 33 km
Alicante ... 121 km
Murcia ... 160 km
Zaragoza ... 247 km
Madrid ... 259 km
Carabanchel ... 259 km
Latina ... 261 km
Palma ... 276 km
Barcelona ... 321 km
Eixample ... 321 km
Córdoba ... 361 km
Valladolid ... 401 km
Oran ... 410 km
Málaga ... 416 km
Algiers ... 424 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 434 km
Boumerdas ... 449 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Sevilla ... 472 km
Toulouse ... 494 km
Al Hoceïma ... 524 km
Oujda ... 529 km
Tétouan ... 560 km
Tangier ... 568 km
Gijón ... 598 km
Sétif ... 610 km
Marseille ... 653 km
Lisbon ... 673 km
Constantine ... 681 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries