Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcàsser, SpainAlcàsserSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcàsser Spain

What day is it in Alcàsser right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alcàsser to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alcàsser to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alcàsser

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alcàsser
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Alcàsser

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Alcàsser

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • alqsr
  • القصر

Country

Alcàsser is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcàsser (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 13 km
Alicante ... 113 km
Murcia ... 162 km
Palma ... 249 km
Zaragoza ... 255 km
Madrid ... 286 km
Carabanchel ... 286 km
Latina ... 287 km
Barcelona ... 305 km
Eixample ... 305 km
Córdoba ... 383 km
Oran ... 404 km
Algiers ... 405 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 411 km
Boumerdas ... 425 km
Valladolid ... 425 km
Málaga ... 432 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
Toulouse ... 490 km
Sevilla ... 494 km
Oujda-Angad ... 529 km
Al Hoceïma ... 533 km
Tétouan ... 574 km
Tangier ... 584 km
Sétif ... 585 km
Gijón ... 620 km
Marseille ... 636 km
Constantine ... 655 km
Batna ... 676 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries