Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Algemesí, SpainAlgemesíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlgemesí Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Algemesí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Algemesí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Algemesí
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Algemesí

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Algemesí

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'khemesi
  • Aldzhemezi
  • Algemesi
  • Algemesí
  • a er he mei xi
  • Алджемезі
  • Альхемеси
  • 阿尔赫梅西

Country

Algemesí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

28,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Algemesí (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 32 km
Alicante ... 94 km
Murcia ... 144 km
Palma ... 251 km
Zaragoza ... 274 km
Madrid ... 295 km
Carabanchel ... 295 km
Latina ... 296 km
Barcelona ... 319 km
Eixample ... 319 km
Córdoba ... 376 km
Oran ... 386 km
Algiers ... 387 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 397 km
Boumerdas ... 412 km
Málaga ... 419 km
Valladolid ... 438 km
Sevilla ... 486 km
Bilbao ... 491 km
Toulouse ... 509 km
Oujda ... 510 km
Al Hoceïma ... 516 km
Tétouan ... 560 km
Tangier ... 571 km
Sétif ... 573 km
Gijón ... 636 km
Constantine ... 644 km
Marseille ... 649 km
Batna ... 663 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries