Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xirivella, SpainXirivellaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inXirivella Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Xirivella to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xirivella

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Xirivella
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Xirivella

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Xirivella

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirivel'ja
  • Чиривелья

Country

Xirivella is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

30,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xirivella (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 4 km
Alicante ... 124 km
Murcia ... 173 km
Zaragoza ... 244 km
Palma ... 247 km
Madrid ... 283 km
Carabanchel ... 283 km
Latina ... 285 km
Barcelona ... 296 km
Eixample ... 296 km
Córdoba ... 389 km
Algiers ... 408 km
Oran ... 416 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 418 km
Valladolid ... 420 km
Boumerdas ... 431 km
Málaga ... 440 km
Bilbao ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 480 km
Sevilla ... 500 km
Oujda ... 540 km
Al Hoceïma ... 543 km
Tétouan ... 583 km
Sétif ... 590 km
Tangier ... 592 km
Gijón ... 614 km
Marseille ... 628 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Batna ... 682 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries