Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Picassent, SpainPicassentSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPicassent Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Picassent to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Picassent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Picassent
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Picassent

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Picassent

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Picasent
  • Picassent

Country

Picassent is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Picassent (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 14 km
Alicante ... 113 km
Murcia ... 161 km
Palma ... 250 km
Zaragoza ... 255 km
Madrid ... 285 km
Carabanchel ... 285 km
Latina ... 287 km
Barcelona ... 306 km
Eixample ... 306 km
Córdoba ... 382 km
Algiers ... 402 km
Oran ... 405 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 412 km
Valladolid ... 425 km
Boumerdas ... 426 km
Málaga ... 431 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
Toulouse ... 491 km
Sevilla ... 492 km
Oujda ... 528 km
Al Hoceïma ... 532 km
Tétouan ... 573 km
Tangier ... 583 km
Sétif ... 586 km
Gijón ... 620 km
Marseille ... 637 km
Constantine ... 656 km
Batna ... 677 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries