Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alfafar, SpainAlfafarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlfafar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alfafar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alfafar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alfafar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Alfafar

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Alfafar

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'fafar
  • Alfafar
  • a er fa fa er
  • Алфафар
  • Альфафар
  • 阿尔法法尔

Country

Alfafar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alfafar (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 6 km
Alicante ... 119 km
Murcia ... 169 km
Palma ... 244 km
Zaragoza ... 250 km
Madrid ... 288 km
Carabanchel ... 288 km
Latina ... 290 km
Barcelona ... 298 km
Eixample ... 298 km
Córdoba ... 390 km
Algiers ... 402 km
Oran ... 411 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 412 km
Boumerdas ... 425 km
Valladolid ... 426 km
Málaga ... 439 km
Bilbao ... 470 km
Toulouse ... 484 km
Sevilla ... 501 km
Oujda ... 535 km
Al Hoceïma ... 540 km
Tétouan ... 581 km
Sétif ... 584 km
Tangier ... 591 km
Gijón ... 620 km
Marseille ... 629 km
Constantine ... 653 km
Batna ... 675 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries