Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alaquàs, SpainAlaquàsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlaquàs Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alaquàs to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alaquàs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alaquàs
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Alaquàs

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Alaquàs

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alacuas
  • Alacuás
  • Alakuas
  • Alaquas
  • Alaquàs
  • Алакуас

Country

Alaquàs is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

30,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alaquàs (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 7 km
Alicante ... 123 km
Murcia ... 171 km
Zaragoza ... 245 km
Palma ... 250 km
Madrid ... 281 km
Carabanchel ... 281 km
Latina ... 283 km
Barcelona ... 299 km
Eixample ... 299 km
Córdoba ... 386 km
Algiers ... 409 km
Oran ... 415 km
Valladolid ... 419 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 419 km
Boumerdas ... 433 km
Málaga ... 437 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Toulouse ... 482 km
Sevilla ... 497 km
Oujda ... 538 km
Al Hoceïma ... 540 km
Tétouan ... 580 km
Tangier ... 590 km
Sétif ... 592 km
Gijón ... 612 km
Marseille ... 631 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Batna ... 683 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries