Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Terrassa, SpainTerrassaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTerrassa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Terrassa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Terrassa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Terrassa
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Terrassa

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Terrassa

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terasa
  • Terrassa
  • telasa
  • terrasa
  • Τεράσα
  • Террасса
  • テッラーサ
  • 테라사

Country

Terrassa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

210,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Terrassa (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 23 km
Eixample ... 23 km
Palma ... 226 km
Toulouse ... 229 km
Zaragoza ... 232 km
Valencia ... 300 km
Marseille ... 330 km
Alicante ... 407 km
Bilbao ... 438 km
Murcia ... 468 km
Madrid ... 475 km
Carabanchel ... 478 km
Latina ... 479 km
Nice ... 482 km
Lyon ... 513 km
Algiers ... 536 km
Valladolid ... 540 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 541 km
Boumerdas ... 541 km
Turin ... 596 km
Genoa ... 636 km
Sétif ... 651 km
Gijón ... 652 km
Córdoba ... 678 km
Constantine ... 681 km
Oran ... 681 km
Nantes ... 685 km
Milano ... 717 km
Batna ... 741 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries