Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Vicenç de Castellet, SpainSant Vicenç de CastelletSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Vicenç de Castellet Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Vicenç de Castellet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Vicenç de Castellet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Vicenç de Castellet
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Sant Vicenç de Castellet

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Vicenç de Castellet

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Vicente de Castellet
  • Sant Vicenc de Castellet
  • Sant Vicenç de Castellet

Country

Sant Vicenç de Castellet is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Vicenç de Castellet (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 39 km
Eixample ... 39 km
Toulouse ... 216 km
Zaragoza ... 220 km
Palma ... 240 km
Valencia ... 302 km
Marseille ... 334 km
Alicante ... 411 km
Bilbao ... 422 km
Madrid ... 467 km
Carabanchel ... 469 km
Murcia ... 471 km
Latina ... 471 km
Nice ... 487 km
Lyon ... 509 km
Valladolid ... 528 km
Algiers ... 549 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 554 km
Boumerdas ... 555 km
Turin ... 598 km
Gijón ... 637 km
Genoa ... 641 km
Sétif ... 666 km
Nantes ... 670 km
Córdoba ... 675 km
Oran ... 688 km
Constantine ... 696 km
Milano ... 720 km
Málaga ... 741 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries