Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Sadurní d'Anoia, SpainSant Sadurní d'AnoiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Sadurní d'Anoia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Sadurní d'Anoia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Sadurní d'Anoia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Sadurní d'Anoia
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Sant Sadurní d'Anoia

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Sadurní d'Anoia

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sant Sadurni
  • Sant Sadurni d'Anoia
  • Sant Sadurní
  • Sant Sadurní d'Anoia

Country

Sant Sadurní d'Anoia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Sadurní d'Anoia (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 31 km
Eixample ... 31 km
Zaragoza ... 215 km
Palma ... 216 km
Toulouse ... 242 km
Valencia ... 277 km
Marseille ... 354 km
Alicante ... 385 km
Bilbao ... 428 km
Murcia ... 445 km
Madrid ... 453 km
Carabanchel ... 456 km
Latina ... 457 km
Nice ... 505 km
Valladolid ... 522 km
Algiers ... 524 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 529 km
Boumerdas ... 531 km
Lyon ... 535 km
Turin ... 620 km
Gijón ... 640 km
Sétif ... 645 km
Córdoba ... 653 km
Genoa ... 660 km
Oran ... 660 km
Constantine ... 678 km
Nantes ... 691 km
Málaga ... 718 km
Batna ... 735 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries