Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cornellà de Llobregat, SpainCornellà de LlobregatSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCornellà de Llobregat Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cornellà de Llobregat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cornellà de Llobregat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cornellà de Llobregat
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Cornellà de Llobregat

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Cornellà de Llobregat

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cornella de Llobregat
  • Cornellà de Llobregat

Country

Cornellà de Llobregat is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

86,519 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cornellà de Llobregat (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 8 km
Eixample ... 8 km
Palma ... 202 km
Zaragoza ... 240 km
Toulouse ... 254 km
Valencia ... 286 km
Marseille ... 340 km
Alicante ... 390 km
Murcia ... 451 km
Bilbao ... 453 km
Madrid ... 475 km
Carabanchel ... 477 km
Latina ... 479 km
Nice ... 489 km
Algiers ... 512 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 517 km
Boumerdas ... 517 km
Lyon ... 532 km
Valladolid ... 546 km
Turin ... 607 km
Sétif ... 627 km
Genoa ... 643 km
Constantine ... 658 km
Oran ... 660 km
Gijón ... 665 km
Córdoba ... 668 km
Nantes ... 708 km
Batna ... 717 km
Milano ... 727 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries