Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gavà, SpainGavàSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGavà Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gavà to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gavà

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gavà
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Gavà

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Gavà

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gava
  • Gavà
  • Гава

Country

Gavà is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

45,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gavà (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 16 km
Eixample ... 16 km
Palma ... 198 km
Zaragoza ... 234 km
Toulouse ... 257 km
Valencia ... 278 km
Marseille ... 348 km
Alicante ... 382 km
Murcia ... 443 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Madrid ... 467 km
Carabanchel ... 469 km
Latina ... 471 km
Nice ... 497 km
Algiers ... 508 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 513 km
Boumerdas ... 514 km
Lyon ... 540 km
Valladolid ... 540 km
Turin ... 616 km
Sétif ... 626 km
Genoa ... 651 km
Oran ... 653 km
Constantine ... 657 km
Córdoba ... 660 km
Gijón ... 661 km
Nantes ... 710 km
Batna ... 716 km
Málaga ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries