Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Begues, SpainBeguesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBegues Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Begues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Begues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Begues
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Begues

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Begues

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Begas
  • Begues

Country

Begues is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,538 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Begues (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 20 km
Eixample ... 20 km
Palma ... 203 km
Zaragoza ... 228 km
Toulouse ... 253 km
Valencia ... 277 km
Marseille ... 351 km
Alicante ... 382 km
Murcia ... 443 km
Bilbao ... 443 km
Madrid ... 463 km
Carabanchel ... 465 km
Latina ... 467 km
Nice ... 500 km
Algiers ... 512 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 517 km
Boumerdas ... 518 km
Valladolid ... 534 km
Lyon ... 539 km
Turin ... 618 km
Sétif ... 631 km
Oran ... 654 km
Genoa ... 655 km
Gijón ... 655 km
Córdoba ... 657 km
Constantine ... 663 km
Nantes ... 705 km
Málaga ... 719 km
Batna ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries