Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barri Gòtic, SpainBarri GòticSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBarri Gòtic Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barri Gòtic to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barri Gòtic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barri Gòtic
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Barri Gòtic

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Barri Gòtic

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barri Gotic
  • Barri Gòtic
  • Barrio Gotico
  • Barrio Gotico de Barcelona
  • Barrio Gótico
  • Barrio Gótico de Barcelona
  • El Gotic
  • El Gòtic
  • Gothic Quarter
  • Gotic
  • Goticheskij kvartal
  • Gotichnij kvartal
  • Gotico
  • Gòtic
  • Gótico
  • Quartier gothique
  • ge te qu
  • goshikku
  • gothische Viertel
  • gwtyk kwartr barslwn
  • quartier gothique
  • Готический квартал
  • Готичний квартал
  • הרובע הגותי
  • گوتیک کوآرتر بارسلون
  • ゴシック
  • 哥特区

Country

Barri Gòtic is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,876 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barri Gòtic (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 2 km
Barcelona ... 2 km
Palma ... 204 km
Zaragoza ... 247 km
Toulouse ... 252 km
Valencia ... 294 km
Marseille ... 332 km
Alicante ... 397 km
Bilbao ... 458 km
Murcia ... 458 km
Nice ... 481 km
Madrid ... 483 km
Carabanchel ... 485 km
Latina ... 487 km
Algiers ... 517 km
Boumerdas ... 519 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 519 km
Lyon ... 526 km
Valladolid ... 553 km
Turin ... 600 km
Sétif ... 628 km
Genoa ... 636 km
Constantine ... 657 km
Oran ... 665 km
Gijón ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 676 km
Nantes ... 708 km
Batna ... 717 km
Milan ... 719 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries