Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cunit, SpainCunitSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCunit Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cunit to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cunit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cunit
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cunit

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Cunit

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kunit
  • ku ni te
  • kwnyt
  • Кунит
  • Куніт
  • كونيت
  • 库尼特

Country

Cunit is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cunit (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 47 km
Eixample ... 47 km
Palma ... 197 km
Zaragoza ... 208 km
Valencia ... 250 km
Toulouse ... 266 km
Alicante ... 357 km
Marseille ... 379 km
Murcia ... 417 km
Bilbao ... 430 km
Madrid ... 436 km
Carabanchel ... 438 km
Latina ... 440 km
Algiers ... 502 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 508 km
Boumerdas ... 510 km
Valladolid ... 512 km
Nice ... 528 km
Lyon ... 563 km
Sétif ... 629 km
Córdoba ... 629 km
Oran ... 633 km
Gijón ... 638 km
Turin ... 645 km
Constantine ... 665 km
Genoa ... 683 km
Málaga ... 691 km
Nantes ... 710 km
Batna ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries