Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarragona, SpainTarragonaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTarragona Spain

What day is it in Tarragona right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tarragona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tarragona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarragona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tarragona
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Tarragona

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Tarragona

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QGN
  • Taragono
  • Tarraco
  • Tarrago
  • Tarragona
  • Tarragone
  • taragona
  • taragwna
  • trgwnh
  • Таррагона
  • טרגונה
  • تاراگونا
  • タラゴナ

Country

Tarragona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

140,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarragona (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 79 km
Eixample ... 79 km
Zaragoza ... 181 km
Palma ... 204 km
Valencia ... 224 km
Toulouse ... 275 km
Alicante ... 335 km
Murcia ... 394 km
Madrid ... 404 km
Carabanchel ... 406 km
Latina ... 408 km
Marseille ... 409 km
Bilbao ... 410 km
Valladolid ... 482 km
Algiers ... 505 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 508 km
Boumerdas ... 511 km
Nice ... 560 km
Lyon ... 586 km
Córdoba ... 599 km
Gijón ... 614 km
Oran ... 615 km
Sétif ... 637 km
Málaga ... 664 km
Turin ... 675 km
Constantine ... 677 km
Nantes ... 708 km
Sevilla ... 709 km
Genoa ... 714 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries