Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torredembarra, SpainTorredembarraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorredembarra Spain

What day is it in Torredembarra right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Torredembarra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Torredembarra to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torredembarra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Torredembarra
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Torredembarra

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Torredembarra

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torredembara

Country

Torredembarra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,272 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torredembarra (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 67 km
Eixample ... 67 km
Zaragoza ... 191 km
Palma ... 201 km
Valencia ... 233 km
Toulouse ... 271 km
Alicante ... 343 km
Marseille ... 397 km
Murcia ... 402 km
Madrid ... 416 km
Bilbao ... 418 km
Carabanchel ... 419 km
Latina ... 420 km
Valladolid ... 493 km
Algiers ... 504 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 507 km
Boumerdas ... 510 km
Nice ... 548 km
Lyon ... 577 km
Córdoba ... 610 km
Oran ... 621 km
Gijón ... 624 km
Sétif ... 633 km
Turin ... 663 km
Constantine ... 672 km
Málaga ... 674 km
Genoa ... 703 km
Nantes ... 709 km
Sevilla ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries