Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Constantí, SpainConstantíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inConstantí Spain

What day is it in Constantí right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Constantí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Constantí to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Constantí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Constantí
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Constantí

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Constantí

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Constanti
  • Constantí

Country

Constantí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Constantí (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 80 km
Eixample ... 81 km
Zaragoza ... 177 km
Palma ... 209 km
Valencia ... 225 km
Toulouse ... 271 km
Alicante ... 338 km
Murcia ... 396 km
Madrid ... 402 km
Carabanchel ... 404 km
Bilbao ... 405 km
Latina ... 406 km
Marseille ... 409 km
Valladolid ... 479 km
Algiers ... 509 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 512 km
Boumerdas ... 516 km
Nice ... 560 km
Lyon ... 584 km
Córdoba ... 599 km
Gijón ... 610 km
Oran ... 618 km
Sétif ... 642 km
Málaga ... 665 km
Turin ... 674 km
Constantine ... 682 km
Nantes ... 703 km
Sevilla ... 709 km
Genoa ... 715 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries