Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riudoms, SpainRiudomsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRiudoms Spain

What day is it in Riudoms right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Riudoms to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Riudoms to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riudoms

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Riudoms
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Riudoms

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Riudoms

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riudors
  • Ruidoms
  • Ruidons

Country

Riudoms is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,679 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riudoms (Província de Tarragona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 94 km
Eixample ... 94 km
Zaragoza ... 165 km
Palma ... 215 km
Valencia ... 216 km
Toulouse ... 274 km
Alicante ... 331 km
Murcia ... 388 km
Madrid ... 389 km
Carabanchel ... 391 km
Latina ... 393 km
Bilbao ... 395 km
Marseille ... 421 km
Valladolid ... 466 km
Algiers ... 511 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 514 km
Boumerdas ... 519 km
Nice ... 573 km
Córdoba ... 587 km
Lyon ... 592 km
Gijón ... 599 km
Oran ... 613 km
Sétif ... 647 km
Málaga ... 654 km
Turin ... 686 km
Constantine ... 688 km
Sevilla ... 698 km
Nantes ... 701 km
Genoa ... 727 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries