Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilanova del Camí, SpainVilanova del CamíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVilanova del Camí Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vilanova del Camí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vilanova del Camí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vilanova del Camí
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Vilanova del Camí

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Vilanova del Camí

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilanova del Cami
  • Vilanova del Camí

Country

Vilanova del Camí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilanova del Camí (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 47 km
Eixample ... 47 km
Zaragoza ... 202 km
Toulouse ... 225 km
Palma ... 235 km
Valencia ... 282 km
Marseille ... 355 km
Alicante ... 394 km
Bilbao ... 410 km
Madrid ... 446 km
Carabanchel ... 449 km
Latina ... 450 km
Murcia ... 453 km
Nice ... 508 km
Valladolid ... 509 km
Lyon ... 527 km
Algiers ... 542 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 548 km
Boumerdas ... 549 km
Turin ... 619 km
Gijón ... 623 km
Córdoba ... 654 km
Genoa ... 662 km
Sétif ... 665 km
Nantes ... 672 km
Oran ... 673 km
Constantine ... 698 km
Málaga ... 721 km
Milano ... 741 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries