Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Navàs, SpainNavàsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNavàs Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Navàs to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Navàs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Navàs
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Navàs

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Navàs

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Navars
  • Navas
  • Navàs

Country

Navàs is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Navàs (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 61 km
Eixample ... 61 km
Toulouse ... 191 km
Zaragoza ... 223 km
Palma ... 264 km
Marseille ... 320 km
Valencia ... 323 km
Bilbao ... 413 km
Alicante ... 435 km
Nice ... 475 km
Madrid ... 476 km
Carabanchel ... 478 km
Latina ... 480 km
Lyon ... 486 km
Murcia ... 494 km
Valladolid ... 529 km
Algiers ... 574 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 579 km
Boumerdas ... 580 km
Turin ... 582 km
Genoa ... 628 km
Gijón ... 630 km
Nantes ... 647 km
Sétif ... 689 km
Córdoba ... 691 km
Milano ... 705 km
Oran ... 713 km
Constantine ... 718 km
Málaga ... 761 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries