Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manlleu, SpainManlleuSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inManlleu Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Manlleu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manlleu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Manlleu
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Manlleu

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Manlleu

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manl'eu
  • Manlleu
  • man lie wu
  • manlyw
  • Манльеу
  • مانليو
  • 曼列乌

Country

Manlleu is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manlleu (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 69 km
Barcelona ... 69 km
Toulouse ... 189 km
Zaragoza ... 256 km
Palma ... 270 km
Marseille ... 286 km
Valencia ... 351 km
Bilbao ... 440 km
Nice ... 441 km
Alicante ... 460 km
Lyon ... 461 km
Madrid ... 510 km
Carabanchel ... 513 km
Latina ... 515 km
Murcia ... 520 km
Turin ... 549 km
Valladolid ... 562 km
Algiers ... 581 km
Boumerdas ... 584 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 585 km
Genoa ... 594 km
Nantes ... 651 km
Gijón ... 658 km
Milano ... 671 km
Sétif ... 687 km
Constantine ... 711 km
Córdoba ... 724 km
Oran ... 733 km
Florence ... 744 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries