Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banyoles, SpainBanyolesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBanyoles Spain

What day is it in Banyoles right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Banyoles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Banyoles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banyoles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Banyoles
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Banyoles

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Banyoles

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banolas
  • Banyoles
  • Bañolas

Country

Banyoles is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banyoles (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 94 km
Barcelona ... 94 km
Toulouse ... 195 km
Marseille ... 247 km
Palma ... 281 km
Zaragoza ... 296 km
Valencia ... 385 km
Nice ... 401 km
Lyon ... 433 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
Alicante ... 490 km
Turin ... 511 km
Madrid ... 551 km
Murcia ... 551 km
Carabanchel ... 553 km
Latina ... 555 km
Genoa ... 555 km
Boumerdas ... 592 km
Algiers ... 593 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 594 km
Valladolid ... 602 km
Milan ... 633 km
Nantes ... 659 km
Sétif ... 686 km
Gijón ... 693 km
Florence ... 703 km
Constantine ... 704 km
Bologna ... 734 km
Zürich ... 740 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries